Jerry Revich analyst WELLS FARGO

Currently out of the existing stock ratings of Jerry Revich, 197 are a HOLD (38.63%), 233 are a BUY (45.69%), 80 are a SELL (15.69%).

Jerry Revich

Work Performance Price Targets & Ratings Chart

Analyst Jerry Revich, currently employed at WELLS FARGO, carries an average stock price target met ratio of 81.51% that have a potential upside of 20.3% achieved within 289 days.

Jerry Revich’s has documented 960 price targets and ratings displayed on 45 stocks. The coverage is on Industrials, Consumer Cyclical, Technology, Basic Materials, Utilities, Energy sectors.

Most recent stock forecast was given on AGCO, AGCO at 31-Jul-2026.

Wall Street Analyst Jerry Revich

Analyst best performing recommendations are on MTW (MANITOWOC COMPANY).
The best stock recommendation documented was for MTW (MANITOWOC COMPANY) at 4/3/2023. The price target of $15 was fulfilled within 1 day with a profit of $1.74 (10.39%) receiving and performance score of 103.94.

Average potential price target upside

AGCO AGCO ALSN Allison Transmission Holdings CAMP CalAmp Corp CAT Caterpillar CMI Cummins DE Deere mpany EXP Eagle Materials FLR Fluor FRTA Forterra GFL Gfl Environmental Holdings GNRC Generac Holdings GTES Gates Industrial plc GVA Granite Construction HRI Herc Holdings KBR KBR MLM Martin Marietta Materials MTW Manitowoc Company NAV Navistar International OSK Oshkosh PCAR PACCAR REVG Rev Group RSG Republic Services SUM Summit Materials TRMB Trimble URI United Rentals VMC Vulcan Materials Company WAB Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp WBC WABCO Holdings CLH Clean Harbors MWA Mueller Water Products TEX Terex HYZN Hyzon Motors XOS Xos PRIM Primoris Services LII Lennox International JEC Jacobs Engineering Group ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions J Jacobs Solutions WM Waste Management ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies WCN Waste Connections EXPE Expedia Group FRT Federal Realty Investment Trust SU Suncor Energy USG USG

Analyst name

Rating

Current price target

Potential Upside

Previous price target

Date of last PT

Price targets met ratio

Average potential upside

Average Days to Hit Target

Performance score

Buy Since 14-Dec-2020

$127

$24.84 (24.31%)

$136

1 days ago
(31-Jul-2026)

15/25 (60%)

$24.84 (24.31%)

262

Buy Since 30-Jul-2021

$135

$32.84 (32.15%)

$159

1 days ago
(31-Jul-2026)

20/34 (58.82%)

$32.84 (32.15%)

328

Hold Since 11-Jul-2024

$117

$14.84 (14.53%)

$114

1 days ago
(31-Jul-2026)

13/15 (86.67%)

$14.84 (14.53%)

381

Sell Since 12-May-2025

$110

$7.84 (7.67%)

$84

15 days ago
(17-Jul-2026)

3/5 (60%)

$-5.33 (-4.62%)

29

Buy Since 28-Mar-2022

$130

$27.84 (27.25%)

$138

19 days ago
(13-Jul-2026)

7/13 (53.85%)

$15.92 (13.96%)

195

Show more analysts

Please expand the browser size to see the chart

Which stock is Jerry Revich is most bullish on?

Potential upside of $340.19 has been obtained for CAT (CATERPILLAR)

Which stock is Jerry Revich is most reserved on?

Potential downside of -$3.93 has been obtained for J (JACOBS SOLUTIONS)

What Year was the first public recommendation made by Jerry Revich?

On 2010

To continue looking at which analysts cover the stock please register to the basic or advanced membership

What is AnaChart?