Currently out of the existing stock ratings of Kelsey Chia, 14 are a BUY (100%).

Kelsey Chia

Work Performance Price Targets & Ratings Chart

Analyst Kelsey Chia, currently employed at CITI, carries an average stock price target met ratio of 51.39% that have a potential upside of 12.53% achieved within 66 days.

Kelsey Chia’s has documented 28 price targets and ratings displayed on 3 stocks. The coverage is on the Technology sector.

Most recent stock forecast was given on MPWR, Monolithic Power Systems at 15-Aug-2026.

Wall Street Analyst Kelsey Chia

Analyst best performing recommendations are on CDNS (CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS).
The best stock recommendation documented was for MPWR (MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS) at 5/2/2025. The price target of $700 was fulfilled within 10 days with a profit of $69.81 (11.08%) receiving and performance score of 11.08.

Average potential price target upside

MPWR Monolithic Power Systems CDNS Cadence Design Systems SNPS Synopsys

Analyst name

Rating

Current price target

Potential Upside

Previous price target

Date of last PT

Price targets met ratio

Average potential upside

Average Days to Hit Target

Performance score

Buy Since 25-Jan-2026

$1550

$301.26 (24.13%)

$1800

Buy Since 06-Feb-2025

$1800

$551.26 (44.15%)

$1300

1 months 20 days ago
(02-Sep-2026)

9/10 (90%)

$588.14 (48.53%)

71

Buy Since 06-Feb-2025

$1820

$571.26 (45.75%)

$1350

2 months 7 days ago
(15-Aug-2026)

7/8 (87.5%)

$420.06 (30.01%)

86

Buy Since 01-Aug-2022

$2000

$751.26 (60.16%)

$1750

2 months 22 days ago
(30-Jul-2026)

40/42 (95.24%)

$576.07 (40.46%)

181

Buy Since 02-May-2022

$2100

$851.26 (68.17%)

$2000

2 months 22 days ago
(30-Jul-2026)

27/29 (93.1%)

$676.07 (47.48%)

200

Show more analysts

Please expand the browser size to see the chart

Which stock is Kelsey Chia most bullish on?

Potential upside of $571.26 has been obtained for MPWR (MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS)

Which stock is Kelsey Chia most reserved on?

Potential downside of $100.49 has been obtained for CDNS (CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS)

What Year was the first public recommendation made by Kelsey Chia?

On 2025
✖

To continue looking at which analysts cover the stock please register to the basic or advanced membership

What is AnaChart?