David Coleman analyst ARGUS

Currently out of the existing stock ratings of David Coleman, 47 are a HOLD (25.54%), 137 are a BUY (74.46%).

David Coleman

Work Performance Price Targets & Ratings Chart

Analyst David Coleman, currently employed at ARGUS, carries an average stock price target met ratio of 77.6% that have a potential upside of 41.24% achieved within 586 days. Previously, David Coleman worked at RBC.

David Coleman’s has documented 331 price targets and ratings displayed on 44 stocks. The coverage is on Basic Materials, Consumer Cyclical, Industrials, Financial Services, Consumer Defensive, Energy, Technology, Utilities sectors.

Most recent stock forecast was given on AA, Alcoa Corp.

Wall Street Analyst David Coleman

Analyst best performing recommendations are on GT (GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO).
The best stock recommendation documented was for GT (GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO) at 2/16/2021. The price target of $16 was fulfilled within 6 days with a profit of $1.8 (12.68%) receiving and performance score of 21.13.

Average potential price target upside

AA Alcoa Corp IP International Paper NUE Nucor Corp PAYX Paychex PKG Packaging Corp of America RIO Rio Tinto ADR WM Waste Management X United States Steel ADS Alliance Data Systems ECL Ecolab FCX Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold THO Thor Industries VMC Vulcan Materials Company CC Chemours Co CLF Cleveland-Cliffs EFX Equifax HOG Harley-Davidson MO Altria Group NEM Newmont Goldcorp Corp BFH Bread Financial Holdings UTI Universal Technical Institute OKE ONEOK GT Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co PM Philip Morris International NFG National Fuel Gas Company SON Sonoco Products Company WRK WestRock Co THRM Gentherm ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Company BTI British American Tobacco p.l.c. MAN ManpowerGroup RSG Republic Services GOLD Barrick Gold Corp SPH Suburban Propane Partners LP BHP BHP Group CHK Chesapeake Energy Corp FSLR First Solar URI United Rentals CCC IPI Intrepid Potash LEA Lear MDU MDU Resources Group PNW Pinnacle West Capital Corp GIS General Mills

Analyst name

Rating

Current price target

Potential Upside

Previous price target

Date of last PT

Price targets met ratio

Average potential upside

Average Days to Hit Target

Performance score

Buy Since 20-Jul-2023

$56

$17.3 (44.70%)

$76

Buy Since 08-Sep-2025

$63

$24.3 (62.79%)

$80

Hold Since 15-Jul-2026

$50

$11.3 (29.20%)

$53

16 days ago
(06-Oct-2026)

41/47 (87.23%)

$7.52 (17.70%)

336

Show more analysts

Please expand the browser size to see the chart

Which stock is David Coleman most bullish on?

Potential upside of $19.08 has been obtained for NFG (NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY)

Which stock is David Coleman most reserved on?

Potential downside of -$0 has been obtained for AA (ALCOA CORP)

What Year was the first public recommendation made by David Coleman?

On 2015
✖

To continue looking at which analysts cover the stock please register to the basic or advanced membership

What is AnaChart?