Brett Huff analyst STEPHENS

Currently out of the existing stock ratings of Brett Huff, 49 are a HOLD (30.06%), 113 are a BUY (69.33%), 1 are a SELL (0.61%).

Brett Huff

Work Performance Price Targets & Ratings Chart

Analyst Brett Huff, currently employed at STEPHENS, carries an average stock price target met ratio of 63.8% that have a potential upside of 18.01% achieved within 166 days.

Brett Huff’s has documented 320 price targets and ratings displayed on 26 stocks. The coverage is on Industrials, Technology, Financial Services sectors.

Most recent stock forecast was given on KVYO, Klaviyo at 06-Aug-2026.

Wall Street Analyst Brett Huff

Analyst best performing recommendations are on RAMP (LIVERAMP HOLDINGS).
The best stock recommendation documented was for RAMP (LIVERAMP HOLDINGS) at 2/12/2019. The price target of $52 was fulfilled within 2 days with a profit of $3.2 (6.56%) receiving and performance score of 32.79.

Average potential price target upside

ACIW ACI Worldwide CSGP CoStar Group EFX Equifax FICO Fair Isaac FISV Fiserv GPN Global Payments JKHY Jack Henry & Associates MA Mastercard NCR NCR Corp PYPL PayPal Holdings QTWO Q2 Holdings RAMP Liveramp Holdings SQ Block V Visa FIS Fidelity National Information Services ADS Alliance Data Systems EPAY Bottomline Technologies BFH Bread Financial Holdings BRZE Braze CRM Salesforce.com TEAM Atlassian Corp Plc WK Workiva CFLT Confluent ORCL Oracle KVYO Klaviyo OS OneStream, Common Stock

Analyst name

Rating

Current price target

Potential Upside

Previous price target

Date of last PT

Price targets met ratio

Average potential upside

Average Days to Hit Target

Performance score

Buy Since 23-Jun-2025

$64

$10.56 (19.76%)

$60

Buy Since 21-Nov-2023

$70

$20.74 (42.10%)

$77

Hold Since 17-Jul-2025

$60

$10.74 (21.80%)

Buy Since 08-Mar-2024

$60

$10.74 (21.80%)

$68

Buy Since 19-Dec-2019

$60

$10.74 (21.80%)

$40

Show more analysts

Please expand the browser size to see the chart

Which stock is Brett Huff is most bullish on?

Potential upside of $13.48 has been obtained for ORCL (ORACLE)

Which stock is Brett Huff is most reserved on?

Potential downside of -$2.51 has been obtained for WK (WORKIVA)

What Year was the first public recommendation made by Brett Huff?

On 2013

To continue looking at which analysts cover the stock please register to the basic or advanced membership

What is AnaChart?