Chad Beynon analyst MACQUARIE

Currently out of the existing stock ratings of Chad Beynon, 188 are a BUY (76.11%), 56 are a HOLD (22.67%), 3 are a SELL (1.21%).

Chad Beynon

Work Performance Price Targets & Ratings Chart

Analyst Chad Beynon, currently employed at MACQUARIE, carries an average stock price target met ratio of 54.23% that have a potential upside of 25.09% achieved within 241 days.

Chad Beynon’s has documented 482 price targets and ratings displayed on 42 stocks. The coverage is on Consumer Cyclical, Communication Services sectors.

Most recent stock forecast was given on LVS, Las Vegas Sands Corp at 23-Jul-2026.

Wall Street Analyst Chad Beynon

Analyst best performing recommendations are on NGMS (NEOGAMES SA).
The best stock recommendation documented was for AMC (AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS) at 4/23/2020. The price target of $50 was fulfilled within 6 days with a profit of $18.9 (60.77%) receiving and performance score of 101.29.

Average potential price target upside

BALY Bally's Corp DKNG DraftKings FLL Full House Resorts GDEN Golden Entertainment HLT Hilton Worldwide Holdings IMAX Imax Corp LVS Las Vegas Sands Corp MCRI Monarch Casino & Resort NGMS Neogames SA PENN Penn National Gaming RRR Red Rock Resorts SCR Score Media and Gaming WYNN Wynn Resorts AMC AMC Entertainment Holdings SGMS Scientific Games CZR Caesars Entertainment EVRI Everi Holdings H Hyatt Hotels IGT International Game Technology PLC MGM MGM Resorts International LNW Light & Wonder SCPL Sciplay Corp CNK Cinemark Holdings GAN Gan Ltd INSE Inspired Entertainment BYD Boyd Gaming CNTY Century Casinos GAMB Gambling.com Group Ltd PLYA Playa Hotels & Resorts BV RSI Rush Street Interactive RDI Reading International ACEL Accel Entertainment CHDN Churchill Downs ERI Eldorado Resorts GLPI Gaming & Leisure Properties MAR Marriott International AGS PlayAGS EVR Evercore Partners FLUT Flutter Entertainment plc SRAD Sportradar Group AG STAY Extended Stay America PL Planet Labs PBC

Analyst name

Rating

Current price target

Potential Upside

Previous price target

Date of last PT

Price targets met ratio

Average potential upside

Average Days to Hit Target

Performance score

Hold Since 13-May-2025

$15

$1.28 (9.33%)

$13

11 days ago
(20-Jul-2026)

18/25 (72%)

$0.44 (3.02%)

141

Hold Since 12-Aug-2025

$13

$-1.98 (-13.22%)

$13

1 months 26 days ago
(05-Jun-2026)

6/7 (85.71%)

$-0.51 (-3.77%)

26

Hold Since 16-May-2023

$13

$-1.98 (-13.22%)

$12

2 months 5 days ago
(26-May-2026)

9/11 (81.82%)

$-0.29 (-2.18%)

185

Sell Since 21-May-2026

$8

$-6.98 (-46.60%)

$11

2 months 10 days ago
(21-May-2026)

7/11 (63.64%)

$-4.15 (-34.16%)

70

Hold Since 15-Jul-2024

9 months 17 days ago
(14-Oct-2025)

3/4 (75%)

$1.67 (16.17%)

37

Show more analysts

Please expand the browser size to see the chart

Which stock is Chad Beynon is most bullish on?

Potential upside of $88.75 has been obtained for FLUT (FLUTTER ENTERTAINMENT PLC)

Which stock is Chad Beynon is most reserved on?

Potential downside of -$9.43 has been obtained for MAR (MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL)

What Year was the first public recommendation made by Chad Beynon?

On 2013

To continue looking at which analysts cover the stock please register to the basic or advanced membership

What is AnaChart?