Currently out of the existing stock ratings of Jay Kornreich, 17 are a HOLD (39.53%), 26 are a BUY (60.47%).

Jay Kornreich

Work Performance Price Targets & Ratings Chart

Analyst Jay Kornreich, currently employed at CANTOR FITZGERALD, carries an average stock price target met ratio of 52.31% that have a potential upside of 10.05% achieved within 82 days.

Jay Kornreich’s has documented 85 price targets and ratings displayed on 13 stocks.

Most recent stock forecast was given on HST, Host Hotels & Resorts at 11-Aug-2026.

Wall Street Analyst Jay Kornreich

Analyst best performing recommendations are on MDV (MODIV).
The best stock recommendation documented was for MDV (MODIV) at 8/3/2026. The price target of $18 was fulfilled within 4 days with a profit of $0.89 (5.2%) receiving and performance score of 13.

Average potential price target upside

EPRT Essential Properties Realty Trust O Realty ome Corp APLE Apple Hospitality REIT BNL Broadstone Net Lease CTO CTO Realty Growth GLPI Gaming & Leisure Properties HST Host Hotels & Resorts MDV Modiv NTST Netstreit Corp PEB Pebblebrook Hotel Trust PK Park Hotels & Resorts RHP Ryman Hospitality Properties VICI VICI Properties

Analyst name

Rating

Current price target

Potential Upside

Previous price target

Date of last PT

Price targets met ratio

Average potential upside

Average Days to Hit Target

Performance score

Buy Since 16-Dec-2024

$34

$8.24 (31.99%)

$37

Buy Since 30-Sep-2024

$30

$4.24 (16.46%)

$34

Buy Since 23-Sep-2026

$30

$4.24 (16.46%)

$33

28 days ago
(23-Sep-2026)

7/12 (58.33%)

$3.85 (14.72%)

192

Buy Since 14-Dec-2025

$37

$11.1 (42.86%)

$36

1 months 1 days ago
(20-Sep-2026)

2/7 (28.57%)

$10.24 (38.27%)

430

Buy Since 07-Dec-2022

$30

$4.1 (15.83%)

$27

1 months 5 days ago
(16-Sep-2026)

2/3 (66.67%)

$3.2 (11.94%)

508

Show more analysts

Please expand the browser size to see the chart

Which stock is Jay Kornreich most bullish on?

Potential upside of $11.24 has been obtained for EPRT (ESSENTIAL PROPERTIES REALTY TRUST)

Which stock is Jay Kornreich most reserved on?

Potential downside of -$0.91 has been obtained for PK (PARK HOTELS & RESORTS)

What Year was the first public recommendation made by Jay Kornreich?

On 2024
✖

To continue looking at which analysts cover the stock please register to the basic or advanced membership

What is AnaChart?