Mark Shmulik analyst BERNSTEIN

Currently out of the existing stock ratings of Mark Shmulik, 49 are a HOLD (38.89%), 65 are a BUY (51.59%), 12 are a SELL (9.52%).

Mark Shmulik

Work Performance Price Targets & Ratings Chart

Analyst Mark Shmulik, currently employed at BERNSTEIN, carries an average stock price target met ratio of 72.24% that have a potential upside of 9.94% achieved within 102 days.

Mark Shmulik’s has documented 239 price targets and ratings displayed on 11 stocks. The coverage is on Consumer Cyclical, Communication Services, Technology, Financial Services sectors.

Most recent stock forecast was given on SNAP, Snap at 07-May-2026.

Wall Street Analyst Mark Shmulik

Analyst best performing recommendations are on SNAP (SNAP).
The best stock recommendation documented was for SNAP (SNAP) at 10/21/2022. The price target of $9 was fulfilled within 4 days with a profit of $1.24 (15.98%) receiving and performance score of 39.95.

Average potential price target upside

AMZN Amazon.com GOOGL Alphabet PINS Pinterest UBER Uber Technologies META Meta Platforms SNAP Snap TWTR Twitter RDDT Reddit LYFT LYFT FB Meta Platforms TW Tradeweb Markets

Analyst name

Rating

Current price target

Potential Upside

Previous price target

Date of last PT

Price targets met ratio

Average potential upside

Average Days to Hit Target

Performance score

Buy Since 22-Sep-2019

$350

$87.55 (33.36%)

$330

3 days ago
(18-Oct-2026)

99/106 (93.4%)

$87.55 (33.36%)

461

1.38

Buy Since 31-Mar-2021

$310

$47.55 (18.12%)

$320

10 days ago
(11-Oct-2026)

35/39 (89.74%)

$47.57 (18.13%)

325

1.86

Buy Since 30-Oct-2025

$329

$66.55 (25.36%)

$338

10 days ago
(11-Oct-2026)

23/37 (62.16%)

$66.57 (25.37%)

137

1.46

Buy Since 16-Jun-2021

$385

$122.55 (46.69%)

$315

16 days ago
(05-Oct-2026)

10/15 (66.67%)

$128.71 (50.22%)

712

0.61

Buy Since 23-Jul-2015

$350

$87.55 (33.36%)

$350

17 days ago
(04-Oct-2026)

79/91 (86.81%)

$98.6 (39.22%)

410

1.25

Show more analysts

Please expand the browser size to see the chart

Which stock is Mark Shmulik most bullish on?

Potential upside of $155.75 has been obtained for META (META PLATFORMS)

Which stock is Mark Shmulik most reserved on?

Potential downside of $0.87 has been obtained for SNAP (SNAP)

What Year was the first public recommendation made by Mark Shmulik?

On 2020
✖

To continue looking at which analysts cover the stock please register to the basic or advanced membership

What is AnaChart?