Paul Matteis analyst STIFEL

Currently out of the existing stock ratings of Paul Matteis, 336 are a BUY (73.36%), 122 are a HOLD (26.64%).

Paul Matteis

Work Performance Price Targets & Ratings Chart

Analyst Paul Matteis, currently employed at STIFEL, carries an average stock price target met ratio of 50.41% that have a potential upside of 45.45% achieved within 239 days.

Paul Matteis’s has documented 877 price targets and ratings displayed on 55 stocks. The coverage is on Healthcare, Basic Materials, Consumer Defensive sectors.

Most recent stock forecast was given on CMPS, Compass Pathways Plc at 08-Jul-2026.

Wall Street Analyst Paul Matteis

Analyst best performing recommendations are on WVE (WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD).
The best stock recommendation documented was for WVE (WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD) at 4/16/2019. The price target of $26 was fulfilled within 1 day with a profit of $1.53 (6.25%) receiving and performance score of 62.53.

Average potential price target upside

ACAD ACADIA Pharmaceuticals ACOR Acorda Therapeutics ALKS Alkermes Plc ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals ALXN Alexion Pharmaceuticals ATHA Athira Pharma  BIIB Biogen BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical CERE Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings GWPH GW Pharmaceuticals plc IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals KRTX Karuna Therapeutics NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences PRVL Prevail Therapeutics SAGE Sage Therapeutic VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals ZGNX Zogenix AVDL Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC DYN Dyne Therapeutics  KALV Kalvista Pharmaceuticals GMTX Gemini Therapeutics QURE Uniqure NV ALEC Alector PRTK Paratek Pharmaceuticals ABOS Acumen Pharmaceuticals ELYM Eliem Therapeutics WVE Wave Life Sciences Ltd XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals AKCA Akcea Therapeutics AKAO Achaogen CDTX Cidara Therapeutics DNLI Denali Therapeutics NBRV Nabriva Therapeutics AG OREX Orexigen Therapeutics PEPG PepGen Ltd GHRS GH Research PLC ANRO Alto Neuroscience NGNE Neurogene ALDR Alder BioPharmaceuticals FATE Fate Therapeutics ITCI Intracellular Th NLTX Neoleukin Therapeutics RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals VIGL Vigil Neuroscience AKA AKA Brands Holding Corp AVD American Vanguard CE Celanese CMPS Compass Pathways Plc CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Common Stock EL Estee Lauder Companies LXEO Lexeo Therapeutics, Common Stock NMRA Neumora Therapeutics SA Seabridge Gold TBPH Theravance Biopharma ZGN Ermenegildo Zegna NV

Analyst name

Rating

Current price target

Potential Upside

Previous price target

Date of last PT

Price targets met ratio

Average potential upside

Average Days to Hit Target

Performance score

Buy Since 23-Jun-2025

$36

$9.78 (37.30%)

$30

7 days ago
(07-Jul-2026)

0/7 (0%)

$9.8 (37.40%)

Buy Since 30-Jun-2026

$30

$3.78 (14.42%)

$29

14 days ago
(30-Jun-2026)

10/13 (76.92%)

$4.7 (18.58%)

275

Buy Since 21-Oct-2025

$35

$8.78 (33.49%)

$32

15 days ago
(29-Jun-2026)

0/4 (0%)

$9.8 (38.89%)

Buy Since 01-Mar-2024

$34

$8.68 (34.28%)

$31

4 months 10 days ago
(04-Mar-2026)

8/15 (53.33%)

$10.61 (45.36%)

113

Buy Since 26-Nov-2019

$35

$9.68 (38.23%)

$34

4 months 18 days ago
(26-Feb-2026)

7/20 (35%)

$10.36 (42.05%)

274

Show more analysts

Please expand the browser size to see the chart

Which stock is Paul Matteis is most bullish on?

Potential upside of $18.75 has been obtained for IONS (IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS)

Which stock is Paul Matteis is most reserved on?

Potential downside of -$19.39 has been obtained for VRTX (VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS)

What Year was the first public recommendation made by Paul Matteis?

On 2013

To continue looking at which analysts cover the stock please register to the basic or advanced membership

What is AnaChart?